NATIONAL JUNIOR LEAGUE 2016/2017

NJL 2017 winner Bishop A

2017 National Junior League winners – Bishop Auckland A

left to right – Jamie Collins, Ed Sett, Sam Hume and Lee Tinkler

NJL 2017 2nd Darlington 2

Darlington A runners up l to r Jamie Peacock, Katie Peacock and Callum Mcrae

2016 – 2017 Final League Tables

 TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4  R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10  R11 R12  R13  R14  TOTAL
Bishop Auckland A 9 9 6 9 6 9 6 9 9 9 9 6 9 7 112
Darlington A 9 6 7 8 3 5 8 9 9 7 9 3 5 9 97
Ormesby TTC A 7 6 6 4 7 4 3 6 7 8 9 9 4 2 82
Norhtumbria 7 3 3 5 6 6 5 7 0 0 0 4 5 4 55
Bishop Auckland B 0 3 7 5 3 5 1 0 2 5 5 5 5 0 46
Darlington B 0 0 3 4 6 3 6 0 0 1 4 5 4 7 43
Ormesby TTC B 2 4 2 1 3 0 4 3 5 4 0 4 0 5 37
Ormesby TTC C 2 5 2 0 2 4 3 2 4 2 0 0 4 2 32

Round 3  – Ormesby on Saturday 4 February 2017

Ben Piggott NJL Feb 4 2017

Ben Piggott above remained unbeaten after three round of matches

Chris Edwards Super 10 2016

Pictured above: Ormesby A teams Chris Edwards who had a 100% average after the first three rounds of matches 

Players averages after 14 rounds of matches

 PLAYERS NAME TEAM PLD WON AVERAGE
Adam Webster Northumbria 21 20 95%
Calum Mcrae Darlington A 42 931 93%
Edward Sett Bishop Auckland A 39 36 92%
Lee Tinkler Bishop Auckland A 39 35 90%
James Neal Bishop Auckland A 9 8 89%
Troy Maddison Bishop Auckland A 18 16 89%
Luke Robinson Ormesby A 29 33 85%
Sam Hume Bishop Auckland A 18 15 83%
Ben Piggott Ormesby TTC B 18 15 83%
Jamie Peacock Darlington A 36 27 75%
Rana Rassem Ormesby TTC A 30 22 73%
Chris Edwards Ormesby TTC A 18 13 72%
Ben Savage Ormesby TTC C 27 19 70%
Rana Rassem Darlington A 6 4 67%
Katie Peacock Darlington A 42 26 62%
Jamie Collins Bishop Auckland B 33 19 58%
Madeline Dunn Ormesby TTC A 21 11 52%
Sree Kanakala Northumbria 12 6 50%
Katie Wray Darlington B 42 21 50%
Daniel McManus Northumbria 21 10 48%
Thomas Crowther Darlington B 30 12 40%
Kieron Bowes Bishop Auckland 33 12 36%
Jamie Collins Bishop Auckland A 3 1 33%
Daniel Bennett Ormesby TTC B 9 3 33%
Alex Wilson Ormesby TTC B 30 10 33%
Alfie Davies Northumbria 9 3 33%
Tim Bryce Northumbria 9 3 33%
Alex Dickons Bishop Auckland B 27 9 33%
Israel Shodeinde Northumbria 33 10 30%
Reem Rassem Ormesby TTC C 18 5 28%
Adam Cruddace Darlington B 30 7 23%
Liam Ord Northumbria 9 2 22%
Jonah Hannaway Ormesby TTC B 39 8 21%
John Waterworth Bishop Auckland B 33 6 18%
Devon McQuade Ormesby TTC A 18 3 17%
Eve Witterick Ormesby TTC C 27 4 15%
Josh Draycott Darlington B 15 2 13%
Rebbecca Savage Ormesby TTC C 36 4 11%
Jack Cairns Northumbra 12 1 8%
Sahan Perera Ormesby TTC C 18 1 6%
Andrew Green Ormesby TTC B 30 1 3%